?

Log in

nami_ane [userpic]

Bleach Surveys

August 17th, 2009 (11:16 pm)
Tags: ,

Okay, so it's the third day already that I'm staying at home without going out because of being ill and I don't know what to do anymore. I'm so bored that I started doing some surveys that I found somewhere here. This ones were kinda fun:

The Bleach Survey
Created by eartweaklove and taken 144 times on Bzoink
General
Favorite male character::Kira Izuru
Favorite female character::Matsumoto Rangiku
Favorite zanpakto::Sode no Shirayuki
Favorite bankai::Hitsugaya's Hyorinmaru
Favorite shinigami::Kira Izuru (again... ^^')
Favorite arrancar::Ulquiorra Schiffer
Favorite vizard::Lisa Yadomaru
Favorite battle::Ichigo vs. Byakuya
Ships
Favorite ship(s)::Gin/Kira (yaoi powa!!! XD)
Why?::'cause they are just so adorable together ^//^ (okay, adorable is not the word maybe...)
Do you remember the epic Bleach shipping war?::Um... nu... IchiRuki, RenRuki maybe...? dunno
If so, which side were you on?::If it's that then Renji/Rukia!
Fandom
Do you roleplay?::Nop, but I'd love to
Do you write Bleach fanfiction?::I've written one so far and it's the only fic that I've written in my life... ^^'
Do you draw Bleach fanart?::Yep!
Do you make Bleach icons?::I've made some out of my fanarts...
Do you generally lurk around the fandom?::constantly, specially searching for some yaoi! lol
Word Associations (aka-- I say ___, you say ____.)
zanpakto::bankai
Isshin::kurosaki
cero::ulquiorra
shun-po::byakuya
sakura::byakuya
sake::shunsui
gigai::kon
hat::urahara
Soifon::yoruichi
smirk::gin
Keigo::idiot (sorry keigo... ^^')
asterisk::song
Bount::kariya
phone::rukia
blood::kenpachi
traitor::aizen
fruit::akuma no mi (erm... sorry, that's from OP...)
Kuukaku::ganjyu
Anime vs. Manga
Do you watch the Bleach anime?::Yep!
Do you read the Bleach manga?::Yes!
If both, which do you like better?::the manga
Why?::cause is what always comes first!
Do watch a fansub of the anime or do you watch a dub?::I watch it with subs
Do you like one better than the other?::yep, don't like the dubbed one
If so, why?::already said
How do you think the manga series will end?::they'll all die and Aizen will take over the world! Nyahahah! (nop, no idea really...)
Randomness
Aizen is a::Pretty smart guy, uh?
Yoruichi/Soifon makes me::laugh XD but I love the pairing
If you could change anything about Bleach, what would it be?::Ulquiorra not dying, I miss hiiiiiim *cries*
Matsumoto and Gin-- Y/N?::Yeeeeees!!!!!!! They just belong together!
Grimmjaw walks into a bar, and the bartender says::Want some milk, kitty?
Do you believe that Zaraki Kenpachi's cousin is Bigfoot?:Uh... hadn't thought of it but... could be...? ^^'
True or False-- Renji's hair is awesome.::True! All along with the hot awesome tattoos!
True or False-- Ishida is secretly very bish.::lol, so true
True or False-- Orihime's fairies make the show.::False
True or False-- The Bount Arc was a waste of time.::False (well, I kinda enjoyed it...)
True or False-- You have no idea what the Bount Arc is.::False -_-'
True or False-- You're so lame that you watch Bleach on Adult Swim.::False, the hell is Adult Swim? XD
Sebonzakura is my::Secret lover
Ichigo vs. Inuyahsa. Winner?::Ichigo (just because I don't like Inuyasha)
Byakuya vs. Sesshomaru. Winner?::Sesshomaru ('cause his hair is much longer and prettier XD)
True or False: Bleach is amazing, even if it's mostly lame.::True!!
You've been totally Bzoink*d!
Take This Survey | Search Surveys | Create a Survey


Bleach Shipping
OTPs (try and choose only one)
Ultimate OTPGin/Izuru
Het OTPGin/Rangiku
Yaoi OTPUmm... Gin/Izuru? XD
Yuri OTPYoruichi/Soi Fong
OT3Shuuhei/Renji/Izuru (369 :3)
Favourite Pairings (as many as will fit)
HetGin/Rangiku, Shunsui/Nanao, Hitsugaya/Hinamori, Renji/Rukia
YaoiGin/Izuru, Yumichika/Ikkaku, Shunsui/Ukitake
YuriYoruichi/Soi fong, Unohana/Isane (so cute ^//^)
Threesomes3/6/9, Aizen/Gin/Kira, Gin/Rangiku/Kira (lol, poor Kira)
Canon (be nice here, folks)Urahara/Yoruichi (well, it IS canon...)
Captain & LieutenantShunsui/Nanao
Guilty pleasureRyuuken/Uryuu (that's just so damn wrong and hot)
Total crackRenji/Uryuu
Starts making sense after I start drinkingRangiku/Izuru (rather when they start drinking XD)
Because they look so good together *_*Byakuya/Hisana ^//^
Because theyre just so hot together *drool*Ulquiorra/Grimmjow
Just becauseUryuu/Nemu
My first Bleach shipUrahara/Yoruichi (I think...)
Obscure characterserm... Gin/Ulquiorra anyone? ^^'
Things I Dont Ship
I just dont get it *shrug*Gin/Renji (seriously I've seen so many of those...)
I just dont like itIzuru/Hinamori, Gin/Hitsugaya
I can see it, but it does nothing for meUlquiorra/Orihime
I used to like it, but not anymoreIchigo/Uryuu
Ultimate squick (again, play nice)Matsumoto/Hitsugaya (just... can't... *shudders*

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
í.